Skip to content

Middle School Basketball

Poplar Springs Middle School Basketball 2021 Schedule
         
Date Opponent Place Girls Time Boys Time
Sept. 2 Laurel Hill HOME 5pm 4 & 6pm Postponed
Sept. 7 PDL PDL 4 & 5pm 6 & 7pm
Sept. 13 Malone Malone 4pm 5 & 6pm
Sept. 14 Bethlehem HOME 6 & 7pm 4 & 5pm
Sept. 20 Altha HOME 4 & 5pm
Sept. 21 PDL HOME 4 & 5pm 6 & 7pm
Sept. 23 Laurel Hill Laurel Hill 5pm 4 & 6pm
Sept. 27 Malone HOME 4pm 5 & 6pm
Sept. 28 Bethlehem Bethlehem 4 & 6pm 5 & 7pm
Sept. 30 Graceville  Graceville 5pm
Oct. 1 Paxton HOME 4pm
Oct. 5 Altha Altha 4 & 5pm
Oct. 7 Paxton Paxton 4pm

High School Basketball

2021-2022 Poplar Spring Boys/Girls Basketball Schedule 
Date Opponent Place Boys Girls
Nov. 9 TBA*  PDL TBA
Nov. 11 TBA* PDL TBA
Nov. 16 Altha* HOME 7:15 Nov. 16 6:00 Bethlehem vs. Sneads
Nov. 18 Sneads* HOME 7:15 Nov. 18 6:00 Bethlehem vs. Altha
Nov. 18 Blountstown Blountstown 5:00
Nov. 19 Laurel Hill Laurel Hill 5:00
Nov. 23 PDL HOME 5:30 / 6:45
Nov. 29 PDL HOME 5:30 / 6:45
Nov. 30 Bethlehem Bethlehem 5:30 / 6:45
Nov. 30 Franklin County Franklin County 6:00 eastern
Dec. 2 Sneads HOME 5:30 / 6:45
Dec. 2 FAMU FAMU 3:00 / 4:30 eastern
Dec. 3 Vernon Vernon 5:30 / 6:45
Dec. 4 Bethlehem Bethlehem TBA (JV only)
Dec. 6 Gracveville HOME 4:30 / 7:15 3:30 / 6:00
Dec. 9 PDL** Bethlehem 3:30 / 6:15
Dec. 10 PDL** Bethlehem 3:30 / 6:15
Dec. 11 TBA** Bethlehem TBA TBA
Dec. 14 Emmanuel Christian*** HOME 7:30 Dec. 14 4:30 Bonifay vs Rehobeth
Dec. 14 Bonifay Bonifay 5:30 / 6:45 6:00 Chipley vs. Geneva County
Dec. 16 Geneva County*** HOME 7:30 Dec. 16 4:30 Bonifay vs Emmanuel Christian
Dec. 17 Rehobeth***  HOME 7:30 6:00 Chipley vs. Rehobeth
Dec. 18 Port St. Joe Port St Joe TBA (Varsity only) Dec. 17 4:30 Bonifay vs. Geneva County 
Dec. 27 Arnold Christmas Arnold TBA (Varsity only) 6:00 Chipley vs. Emmanuel Christian 
Dec. 28 Arnold Christmas Arnold TBA (Varsity only)
Dec. 29 Arnold Christmas Arnold TBA (Varsity only)
Dec. 30
Jan. 4 Gracveville Graceville 4:30 / 7:00 3:30 / 6:15
Jan. 7 Bonifay HOME 6:00 / 7:00
Jan. 8 Bonifay HOME
Jan. 10 Franklin County HOME 6:30
Jan. 11 PDL PDL 5:30 / 6:45
Jan. 13 Bethlehem HOME 5:30 / 6:45
Jan. 13 Rutherford Rutherford 5:00 / 6:30
Jan. 14 Rehobeth  Rehobeth 4:30 / 6:00
Jan. 15 Bozeman Bozeman TBA (JV only)
Jan. 18 Malone Malone 5:30 / 6:45
Jan. 18 Blountstown HOME 5:00
Jan. 20 Chipley Chipley 1:00 / 3:30 5:30 / 7:00
Jan. 21 Port St. Joe HOME 4:00 / 6:30 5:00
Jan. 24 Florala HOME 6:00
Jan. 25 Bonifay Bonifay 5:30 / 6:45
Jan. 27 PDL PDL 6:00 / 7:15
Jan. 27 Laurel Hill HOME 5:00
Jan. 29 Chipley (HC) HOME 7:00 5:00
Jan. 31 Port St. Joe St. Joe 6:00 / 7:30 eastern
Feb. 1 Arnold Arnold 4:30 / 6:00
Feb. 3 Vernon HOME 5:30 / 6:45
Girls District Feb. 1, 2, 4  TBA TBA
Boys District Feb. 8, 9, 11 District  TBA TBA
*Preseason    
**Holmes County Christmas Tournament
***Poplar Springs Christmas Shootout